Bank auction properties in India

Bank Auction Properties in India

Verified SARFAESI & NPA auctions from 30+ top Indian banks.

2844

Cities Covered

78236

Available Properties

56967

Residential Properties

6722

Commercial Properties

1538

Registered Users

Live Property Auctions

Recent Auctions

Explore our latest auction listings featuring homes, vehicles, land, and various properties. Each listing provides comprehensive details, starting bids, auction dates, and essential information to help you make informed decisions.

Residential
Commercial
Vehicle
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Residential property comprising land ...

Block No.4, Edakalathur village, Thrissur Taluk, Thrissur District

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹2,150,000 Reserve
₹215,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Agricultural land measuring 1259.92 s...

Gata no 744, Village - Brahimpur, Pargana & Tehsil-Tanda, Ambedkar Nagar U.P.

Auction date | May 30, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,441,600 Reserve
₹144,160 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

All that forming part and parcel of t...

Door No. 20/363C, Myladi, Kadampuzha Post Maravattam, Malappuram PIN 676553

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹12,770,000 Reserve
₹1,277,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

All that part and parcel of the prope...

All that part and parcel of the property consisting of Plot no 564mi, admeasuring 0.018 hectare, Situated at Village -Aaraji Japti, Tappa-Dakhin Haweli, Pargana-Maghar Purab, Tehsil - Khalilabad, Dist-Sant Kabir Nagar.

Auction date | May 30, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,438,200 Reserve
₹143,820 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

All That Part and Parcel of Residenti...

418, Dairy Wali, Gali, Ashrafpur Jalal, Khair Road, Aligarh (U.P.)

Auction date | May 26, 2026
Union Bank o...
₹1,530,000 Reserve
₹153,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Immovable property comprising 40.31 A...

All that part and parcel of immovable property comprised of 40.31 Ares of land in Re Sy No 257/1A2, 257/2A, 257/2B, 257/5, 259/1B4 and ½ rights on 3.24 ares of pathway in Re SyNo 259/1B4@ Snehatheeram road in Thalikkulam Village and residential building thereon at Chavakkad Taluk, Thrissur

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹8,730,000 Reserve
₹873,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

All that part and parcel of the prope...

All that part and parcel of the property Plot No. -114 Aa & 114 Ba, Village- Tenuhari Soyam, Tappa-Rampur Paili, Pargana - Maghar purab, Tehsil khalilabad, District- Sant Kabir Nagar, UP-272175

Auction date | May 30, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,522,000 Reserve
₹152,200 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Residential property part and parcel ...

Khasra No.371, Barola Jafrabad, Pargana and the Koil, Aligarh

Auction date | May 26, 2026
Union Bank o...
₹2,259,000 Reserve
₹225,900 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

House comprising Khasra No 444/1 at M...

Khasra No 444/1 at Mauza Qasba Koil, Near Nagla Kunjalpur Pargana & Tehsil Koil, District Aligarh

Auction date | May 26, 2026
Union Bank o...
₹810,000 Reserve
₹81,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

All that part and parcel of property ...

Khet No.580, Mithlapuri Near Kuldeep Vihar, Asadpur Qayam Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh

Auction date | May 26, 2026
Union Bank o...
₹1,410,000 Reserve
₹141,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Immovable property consisting of 47.6...

Pallimon Village, Kollam Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹3,800,000 Reserve
₹380,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Immovable property consisting of 3.45...

Vadakkevila Village, Kollam Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹14,100,000 Reserve
₹1,410,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Immovable property consisting of 7.38...

Vadakkevila Village, Kollam Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹14,100,000 Reserve
₹1,410,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Immovable property consisting of 2.42...

Vadakkevila Village, Kollam Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,950,000 Reserve
₹195,000 EMD
Residential property
Coming Soon

PLOT NO 728 NZA AREA 3180 SQ FT SITUA...

PLOT NO 728 NZA AREA 3180 SQ FT SITUATED IN VILL MIRANPUR (UNDER MUNICIPALITY AKBARPUR) PER. AND TEH.TANDA DISTT AMBEDKAR NAGAR H NO 661 WARD NO 8 NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD AKBARPUR BOUNDED BY:- EAST:-GALI NAGAR PALIKA WEST :-HOUSE OF MOHD ISMAIL NORTH :-HOUSE OF JHINKA DEVI SOUTH :-HOUSE OF SHAKEEL & OTHERS

Auction date | May 30, 2026
Canara Bank
₹2,774,400 Reserve
₹277,440 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Residential property bearing Khasra N...

Mauza Gambhirpura Nagla Maan Singh, Pargana and Tehsil Koil Aligarh Uttar Pradesh

Auction date | May 26, 2026
Union Bank o...
₹3,366,000 Reserve
₹336,600 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

All That Part And Parcel Of The Prope...

All That Part And Parcel Of The Property Consisting Of Gata No. – 357, Admeasuring 251.10 Sq Mtr., Situated At Village – Pankhobari, Tappa -Mathauli, Pargana-Mahuli West Tehsil & District- Basti

Auction date | May 30, 2026
Canara Bank
₹860,650 Reserve
₹86,065 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

All part and parcel of immovable prop...

Kottarakkara Village, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹7,100,000 Reserve
₹710,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

All part and parcel of immovable prop...

Anchal Village, Punalur Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 29, 2026
Canara Bank
₹13,800,000 Reserve
₹1,380,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Residential House No.206A, 208A, 208B...

H No.208, Murli Vihar Colony, Deoretha, Shaganj, Agra -282010

Auction date | May 26, 2026
Union Bank o...
₹2,767,000 Reserve
₹276,700 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Shop No. 208 (Without roof ownership)...

Shop No. 208, Second Floor, Wonder Mall, Block-A, Kedalganj, Alwar, Distt, Alwar (Raj.)

Auction date | May 29, 2026
State Bank o...
₹2,000,000 Reserve
₹200,000 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Residential property situated at Hous...

House No. 63/3 Mohammad Ganj, Firozabad

Auction date | May 26, 2026
Union Bank o...
₹13,750,000 Reserve
₹137,500 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Residential Land & Building at old Kh...

Village Chechat, Ramganj Mandi, Kota (Raj.)

Auction date | May 29, 2026
State Bank o...
₹2,905,000 Reserve
₹290,500 EMD
Auction Image
Coming Soon

Industrial Converted land at old Khas...

Village Chechat, Ramganj Mandi, Kota (Raj.)

Auction date | May 29, 2026
State Bank o...
₹1,080,000 Reserve
₹108,000 EMD
Upcoming Auctions

Auctions by Timeline

Browse verified bank auction listings filtered by date. Find properties, vehicles, and assets going live today, tomorrow, or in the next 7 days.

Auction Image
Live Today

Raiyati land admeasuring 6.6 Decimal ...

Binod Nagar, Hirapur, Mouza –Bhuda Anchal- Dhanbad, Khata No -6, Plot no -194 part, Thana, Dhanbad District, Dhanbad, Jharkhand

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Industrial D...
₹6,630,000 Reserve
₹663,000 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Part of land in S.F.No.219/2 Part, bo...

Ondipudur to Irugur Road, Coimbatore Corporation Limits

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹72,000,000 Reserve
₹7,200,000 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Agricultural land in Selakarichal Vil...

S.F.No.31/2A1,31/2A5,31/2A7, Selakarichal Village, Sulur Taluk, Coimbatore - 641 658

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹34,700,000 Reserve
₹3,470,000 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Land measuring to an extent of 1750 S...

In Tiruppur Registration District, Avinashi Sub-Registration District, Avinashi Taluk, Within the limits of Karuvalur village Panchayath in Karuvalur Village in S.F.No. 120/1F

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹6,120,000 Reserve
₹612,000 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Tiled house with door No.51, Ward No....

6/50 Poya Theru Main Road, Kaniyur Madathukulam, Tiruppur - 642-203

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹2,470,000 Reserve
₹247,000 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

All that part and parcel of immovable...

Chara village, Karkala Taluk, Udupi District Karnataka

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹5,400,000 Reserve
₹540,000 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

House No E-65, Block E, Out of Khasra...

HOUSE NO E-65, BLOCK E, OUT OF KHASRA NO 105/1, SITUATED IN THE RESIDENTIAL COLONY KNOWN AS VISHWAS PARK, VILLAGE - PALAM UTTAM NAGAR, NEW DELHI - 110059

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹13,000,000 Reserve
₹1,300,000 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Flat No. 701, admeasuring 1200 sq. Ft...

Flat No. 701, Krishna Darsh, Chandrakiran CHS Ltd, Near Hinduja Hospital, Khar West, Mumbai - 400052

Auction date | May 16, 2026
State Bank o...
₹47,900,000 Reserve
₹4,790,000 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Residential Premises owned by MR.ASIF...

FLAT NO.203,2ND FLOOR ,BUILDING NO.1,BUILDING NAME:'PARVATI ANGAN',VILLAGE:KUDAVALI,MURBAD,DIST:THANE-421401

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,749,600 Reserve
₹174,960 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Residential Premises owned by Mr. BAN...

FLAT NO.110 ON FIRST FLOOR,R 1-WING IN 'PANVELKAR PRESTIGE PHASE II CHS LTD',SITUATED AT PANVELKAR PRESTIGE PHASE II,PANVELKAR GREEN CITY ROAD,VILLAGE MORIVALI IN AMBERNATH (E),DIST -THANE -421501

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,558,050 Reserve
₹155,805 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Flat No. 27 on 4th Floor A Wing in Ra...

Flat No. 27, 4th Floor A Wing, Radhe Krishna Heights, Dahiwali Tarfe Need, Karjat, PIN - 410201

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,215,000 Reserve
₹121,500 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Residential flat owned by Mr. Kailash...

Flat No 504, Building No B, Phase-I, Galaxy S.N.57, Vill-Padle, Tal & Dist- Thane

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹2,198,780 Reserve
₹219,878 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Residential flat owned by Mr. Lalji A...

FLAT NO A/04 GROUND FLOOR BUILDING NAME NIWARA APARTMENT OLD SURVEY NO 23, HISSA NO 2&9 GAT NO 55 VILLAGE VANGANI NEAR RAILWAY OLD POWER HOUSE & RAILWAY CROSSING , VANGANI EAST TAL AMBERNATH DISTRICT THANE 421503

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,604,800 Reserve
₹160,480 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Commercial premises owned by Mrs. Mad...

SHOP NO.2,GROUND FLOOR,BUILDING NAME'PRACHI PLAZA ',SURVEY NO.156/1 K & 158 HISSA NO.6 OF BILLAGE NILJE,NEAR KALUBAI CHOWK,DOMBIVLI,TALUKA-KALYAN,DIST-THANE-421204

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹3,281,850 Reserve
₹328,185 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Residential Premises owned by MR. MAN...

FLAT NO.203, 2ND FLOOR, A WING, PUSHPIYA APARTMENT, VANGANI 421503

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹615,000 Reserve
₹61,500 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Residential Premises owned by MR. NOO...

FLAT NO 02 (MERGED WITH FLAT NO 01) 2 ND FLOOR BUILDING NAME OWASIS MANZIL MUNICIPAL HOUSE NO 1032 NEAR AMJEDIA HIGH SCHOOL GAIBI NAGAR KHAN COMPOUND VILLAGE NAGAON BHIWANDI DIST THANE

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,111,120 Reserve
₹111,112 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Residential Premises owned by MR. RAV...

FLAT NO.002, GROUND FLOOR, B WING, SAI LEELA APARTMENT, S. NO. 9/2/B & 9/2 OF VILLAGE KON, VASUDEV PATIL NAGAR, KULGAON, TALUKA, BHIWANDI, DISTRICT-THANE-421311

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Canara Bank
₹1,874,080 Reserve
₹187,408 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

Residential Flat situated at Equitabl...

Flat No- B-305, 3rd Floor, B- Block, Avanti Gardens, Beside Dolphin Plaza, Daldal Seoni, Kushabhau Thakre Ward No-26, Raipur-492001, C.G

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Indian Overs...
₹1,814,400 Reserve
₹181,440 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

EM of 27.56 Ares in Re Sy No 79/1-2 i...

Pavithreswaram Village, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Indian Bank
₹15,315,000 Reserve
₹1,531,500 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

EM of 26.10 ares of land in Re.Sy.No7...

Pavithreswaram Village, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Indian Bank
₹8,703,000 Reserve
₹870,300 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

EM of 37.69 ares of land in Re.Sy.No....

Pavithreswaram Village, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Indian Bank
₹29,323,000 Reserve
₹2,932,300 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

EM of 69.52 ares of land and Cashew p...

Ayiroor Village, Varkala Taluk, Thiruvananthapuram District

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Indian Bank
₹44,887,000 Reserve
₹4,488,700 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

EM of 72.09 ares of land and Cashew p...

Pavithreswaram Village, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Indian Bank
₹85,668,000 Reserve
₹8,566,800 EMD
Auction Image
Live Today

EM of 44.40 ares of land in Re.Sy.No....

Puthur Village, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kollam District

Auction date | May 16, 2026
Indian Bank
₹19,740,000 Reserve
₹1,974,000 EMD
City Live Auctions

City Auctions

Explore property auctions from India's major cities Find residential, commercial, and agricultural properties. with detailed listings, competitive bids, and complete documentation for informed investment decisions.

Multi-City Coverage
Local Opportunities
Regional Properties
Bank Live Auctions

Bank Auctions

Find exceptional property auction opportunities from India's trusted banks Browse homes, vehicles, land, and commercial properties with transparent listings, competitive pricing, and clear documentation.

Bank Verified
Trusted Banks
Legal Documentation

Explore Auctions by Category

Discover auction opportunities across different categories and cities. Select a category below to see the top cities with active auctions.